Events

Upcoming Concerts

18.07.2019
20:00
Montpellier, Radio France Festival, Salle Berlioz Recital

Chopin: Selection of mazurkas; Piano sonata no.3 op.58
Prokofiev: From 10 Pieces for piano op.12
No. 7 Prélude
No. 6 Legenda
No. 5 Capriccio
No. 1 March
No. 2 Gavotte

Desyatnikov: 12 Preludes from the ‘Songs of Bukovina’

20.07.2019
15:00
Riga - Jurmala festival Recital

Chopin: Selection of mazurkas; Piano sonata no.3 op.58
Prokofiev: From 10 Pieces for piano op.12
No. 7 Prélude
No. 6 Legenda
No. 5 Capriccio
No. 1 March
No. 2 Gavotte

Desyatnikov: 12 Preludes from the ‘Songs of Bukovina’

21.07.2019 —
27.07.2019
Vilnius, Ars Summer festival

Master-classes

29.07.2019 —
03.08.2019
Nagold Summer Music Festival

Master-classes

07.08.2019
18:00
La Roque D’Antheron piano festival Piano Duo recital with Anna Geniushene

Mozart/Grieg : Fantasy in c minor K. 475
Schumann / Debussy : Six Études in a form of canon opus 56
Lutoslawski : Variations on theme by Paganini
Desyatnikov : Du côté de chez Swann
Stravinsky : Tango
Gershwin : Cuban Overture

08.08.2019
21:00
La Roque D’Antheron piano festival

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2
Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Sladkovsky conducting

10.08.2019
19:00
Orford Festival Recital

Scarlatti: Sonatas in B-flat major K.544; G minor K.450
Chopin: Sonata no. 3 op 58

Tchaikovsky: Dumka
Desyatnikov: 12 Preludes from the ‘Songs of Bukovina’

22.08.2019
19:00
Marijampole Music Festival

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2
Kaunas Philharmonic orchestra
Conductor Vilmantas Kaliunas

26.08.2019 —
09.07.2019
Baroque Plus Festival, Leszno Recital

Chopin: Selection of Mazurkas; Piano sonata no.3 op.58
Tchaikovsky: “Dumka” op.58
Desyatnikov: 12 preludes from the “Songs of Bukovina”

15.09.2019
19:00
Enescu Music Festival, Neamt

Chopin Piano Concerto no.2
ORCHESTRA ROMÂNĂ DE TINERET
GABRIEL BEBEȘELEA Conductor

20.09.2019 —
22.09.2019
Dobbiaco Mahler Auditorium

Recording for “Mirare”
Chopin Mazurkas & Sonata no.3

26.09.2019
19:00
St.Gallen Symphony Orchestra Modestas Pitrenas conducting

Chopin Piano Concerto no.2

29.09.2019
20:00
Padova Music Festival Piano duo recital with Anna Geniushene

Mozart/Grieg : Fantasy in c minor K. 475
Schumann / Debussy : Six Études in a form of canon opus 56
Lutoslawski : Variations on theme by Paganini
Desyatnikov : Du côté de chez Swann
Schubert/Prokofiev: Suite of waltzes

01.10.2019
19:00
Great Hall of Moscow Conservatory

Concert to commemorate Vera Gornostaeva’ 90th anniversary.
Together with Andrey Gugnin, Vadym Kholodenko, Maxim Filippov, Daria Petrova, Khibla Herzmava, Polina Osetinskaya.

03.10.2019
19:00
Moscow Niko Art Gallery Recital

Schubert                                            Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert                                            4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert                       Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev                                           Sonata no.3

06.10.2019
19:00
Moscow Small hall of Moscow Conservatory

Messiaen "Feast of beautiful waters" for six ondes Martenot
Together with Anna Geniushene, Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolayev, Alexei Melnikov and others

10.10.2019 —
18.10.2019
Canada, Ontario & Quebec

“Looking at the stars” charitable concert events

20.10.2019
20:00
Kalamazoo, Gilmore Music Festival Recital

Schubert                                            Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert                                            4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert                       Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev                                           Sonata no.3

25.10.2019
19:00
Warsaw Philharmonic Society

Ravel Concerto in G
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor Daniel Raiskin

14.11.2019
19:00
Gdansk Philharmonic Society Recital

Schubert                                            Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert                                            4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert                       Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev                                           Sonata no.3

17.11.2019
19:00
Poznan Philharmonic Society

Bach 2 / 3 / 4-piano concerti with Dmitry Shishkin and others
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
Conductor Anna Duczmal

23.11.2019 —
27.11.2019
Verbier @ Schloss Elmau

Recital and Chamber music concerts with Marc Bouchkov, Anastasia Kobekina, George Li and others

29.11.2019
20:00
Lyon Auditorium Maurice-Ravel Les Grands Interprètes Series Recital

Schubert                                            Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert                                            4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert                       Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev                                           Sonata no.3

05.12.2019
19:00
Moscow Small hall of Conservatory Piano duo recital with Anna Geniushene

Program TBC

13.12.2019
19:00
Lublin Philharmonic Society

Beethoven Choral Fantasy
Lublin Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor Wojtek Rodek

17.01.2020
19:00
Sofia Philharmonic Society

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2
Bulgarian National Radio Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor Mark Kadin

19.01.2020
19:00
Vilnius Philharmonic Society

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2
Lithuania National Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Modestas Pitrenas

Previous Concerts

20.07.2018
21:00
La Roque D’Antheron Piano Festival L'Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille Conductor Lawrence Foster

Beethoven Concerto no.3

11.07.2018 —
14.07.2018
Toronto Summer Music Festival

Solo & Chamber music with Borodin Quartet and Academy Fellows

07.06.2018
19:00
Gdansk Filharmonia

Rachmaninov Rhapsody on theme of Paganini
Gdansk Philharmonic Orchestra

05.06.2018
19:00
Moscow Tretiakov Gallery, Vivarte festival

Glinka - sextet for piano and strings
Mikhail Kopelman, first violin
Boris Kuschnir, second violin
Igor Sulyga, viola
Mikhail Milman, cello

Grigory Kovalevsky, bass
Lukas Geniušas, piano

19.05.2018
20:00
Barbican centre, London

Leonid Desyatnikov author’s concert
Together with Alexei Goribol and others.
‘’Le cote du chez Swan’’, ‘’Album fur Aylika’’ etc.

15.05.2018
18:30
Klaipeda Concert Hall

Bizet - Chants du Rhin
Reynaldo Hahn - “A Chloris";
"Fumee";
"Fêtes Galantes"
Poulenc - "Montparnasse";
"Hotel";
"Chemins de l’amour";
Debussy - "Nuit etoiles".
———————
Ravel - Piano Trio

Together with Marija Geniušaite (soprano), Gleb Pysniak (cello) & Dalia Dedinskaite (violin)

12.05.2018
19:00
Vilnius Philharmony

Rachmaninov Rhapsody on the theme of Paganini
Lithuanian National Orchestra
Conductor Modestas Pitrenas

05.05.2018
19:45
"Le folle journee Tokyo" Tokyo Metropolitan Theater, Concert Hall

Chopin Concerto no.1
Sinfonia Varsovia
Conductor Lio Kuokman

05.05.2018
12:00
"Le folle journee Tokyo" Tokyo Metropolitan Theater, Theater East hall

Chopin sonata no.3 & miniatures

04.05.2018
15:45
"Le folle journee Tokyo" Tokyo International Forum, Hall B5

Hindemith - “Ludus Tonalis"

Load More