Events

13.12.2017
21:00
Milano Sala Verdi

Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no.1
Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Conductor Toshiyuki Kamioka

16.12.2017
19:00
Moscow, Niko Art Gallery

NikoFest Concert#2
Mozart Concerto for 3 (or 2) pianos and orchestra KV 282
Mendelssohn-Burhard - Octet for strings (transcription for piano 4-hands and strings)
With Anna Geniushene, Alexander Buzlov, Aylen Pritchin, Solenne Paydassi, Grigory Krotenko, Serj Poltavsky

18.12.2017
19:00
Stuttgart Philharmonie

Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no.1
Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Conductor Toshiyuki Kamioka

28.12.2017
19:00
Moscow, Niko Art Gallery

Family evening at NikoFest
Desyatnikov, Ravel, Poulenc
With Anna Geniushene, Ksenija Knorre, Lika Kremer, Marija Geniušaite

01.01.2018
16:00
Genova Teatro Carlo Felice

Chopin Concerto no.2
Orchestra Teatro Carlo Felice
Conductor Dorian Wilson

25.01.2018
19:30
Odense Carl Nielsen Salen

John Adams - Century Rolls for Piano & Orchestra
Leonid Desyatnikov - Sketches tp Sunset
Odense Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Alexander Vedernikov

03.02.2018
09:30
Nantes, Le Folle Journée

Chopin Concerto no.1
Sinfonia Varsovia
Conductor Lio Kuokman

03.02.2018
21:45
Nantes, Le Folle Journée

Hindemith “Ludus Tonalis”

09.02.2018
19:00
Postdam

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.3
Staatsorchester Frankfurt,
Conductor Howard Griffiths

10.02.2018
19:00
Frankfurt an der Oder

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.3
Staatsorchester Frankfurt,
Conductor Howard Griffiths

17.02.2018
19:00
Moscow Stanislavsky Thetre

Beethoven Choral Fantasy op.80
Stanislavsky Theatre Orchestra
Conductor Maxim Emelianychev

01.03.2018
19:00
Kaunas Filharmony

Mozart Concerto KV.242 in F major
Mozart Concerto KV. 503 in C major
Prokofiev Concert no.3 op.26
Lukas & Anna Geniušas
Conductor Gintaras Rinkevičius

02.03.2018
19:00
Vilnius Filharmony

Mozart Concerto KV.242 in F major
Mozart Concerto KV. 503 in C major
Prokofiev Concert no.3 op.26
Lukas & Anna Geniušas
Conductor Gintaras Rinkevičius

11.03.2018
19:00
Moscow Central Music School

Bizet - ‘Chants du Rhin"
Reynaldo Hahn - Sonata for violin & piano
——
Ravel - Extracts from "Miroirs"; Sonata for violin & piano

Aylen Pritchin & Lukas Geniušas

20.03.2018
19:00
Small hall of Moscow Conservatory

Schubert - "Divertissement à la hongroise" for piano 4 hands
Schumann/Debussy - 6 etudes in a form of canon for two pianos
——
Bartok - 7 pieces for two pianos from "Mikrokosmos"
Stravinsky - "Dumbarton Oaks" Concerto, original transcription for two pianos

Lukas Geniušas & Anna Geniushene

25.03.2018
18:45
New York’s Frick Collection gallery

Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B Minor, Op. 58
Chopin: Selection of Mazurkas
——
Bizet: Six “Songs of the Rhine”
Desyatnikov: Selection of Preludes from "Songs of Bukovina”

04.04.2018
20:15
Padova Auditorium Pollini

Chopin - Sonata no.3
——
Ravel - ‘Alborada del Gracioso’ from ‘Miroirs’
Prokofiev - 10 pieces op.12

14.04.2018
19:00
Kazan Conservatory Great hall

Poulenc - Concerto for two pianos & orchestra
Mozart - Concerto for two pianos & orchestra KV.365
Pavel Nersessian & Lukas Geniušas
Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky

19.04.2018
09:00
Filharmonia - 2, Moscow

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.3
National Philarmonic of Russia
Conductor Konstantin Khvatynec

27.04.2018
19:00
Brussels Conservatory

Chopin
Mazurkas Op.63 f-moll
Op.7 f-moll
Op.17 B-dur
Op.30 cis-moll
Op.6 E-dur
Op.posth a-moll (op.68 no.2)
Op.63 no.3 cis-moll;
Nocturne op.15 F-dur;
Waltzes op.34 a-moll & F-dur;
———————
Sonata no.3 op.58 h-moll

03.05.2018
16:45
"Le folle journee Tokyo" Tokyo International Forum, Hall A

Chopin Concerto no.1
Sinfonia Varsovia
Conductor Lio Kuokman

04.05.2018
15:45
"Le folle journee Tokyo" Tokyo International Forum, Hall B5

Hindemith - “Ludus Tonalis"

05.05.2018
12:00
"Le folle journee Tokyo" Tokyo Metropolitan Theater, Theater East hall

Chopin sonata no.3 & miniatures

05.05.2018
19:45
"Le folle journee Tokyo" Tokyo Metropolitan Theater, Concert Hall

Chopin Concerto no.1
Sinfonia Varsovia
Conductor Lio Kuokman

12.05.2018
19:00
Vilnius Philharmony

Rachmaninov Rhapsody on the theme of Paganini
Lithuanian National Orchestra
Conductor Modestas Pitrenas

15.05.2018
18:30
Klaipeda Concert Hall

Bizet - Chants du Rhin
Reynaldo Hahn - “A Chloris";
"Fumee";
"Fêtes Galantes"
Poulenc - "Montparnasse";
"Hotel";
"Chemins de l’amour";
Debussy - "Nuit etoiles".
———————
Ravel - Piano Trio

Together with Marija Geniušaite (soprano), Gleb Pysniak (cello) & Dalia Dedinskaite (violin)

19.05.2018
20:00
Barbican centre, London

Leonid Desyatnikov author’s concert
Together with Alexei Goribol and others.
‘’Le cote du chez Swan’’, ‘’Album fur Aylika’’ etc.

05.06.2018
19:00
Moscow Tretiakov Gallery, Vivarte festival

Glinka - sextet for piano and strings
Mikhail Kopelman, first violin
Boris Kuschnir, second violin
Igor Sulyga, viola
Mikhail Milman, cello

Grigory Kovalevsky, bass
Lukas Geniušas, piano

07.06.2018
19:00
Gdansk Filharmonia

Rachmaninov Rhapsody on theme of Paganini
Gdansk Philharmonic Orchestra

11.07.2018 —
14.07.2018
Toronto Summer Music Festival

Solo & Chamber music with Borodin Quartet and Academy Fellows

20.07.2018
21:00
La Roque D’Antheron Piano Festival L'Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille Conductor Lawrence Foster

Beethoven Concerto no.3

01.08.2018 —
05.08.2018
Sommermusik im Oberen Nagoldtal

Masterclasses

09.08.2018
19:00
Ljubljana Festival

Schostakovich Concerto no.1
Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor Dmitry Sitkovetsky

25.08.2018
19:00
Husum Piano Rarities Festival

George Bizet - ‘Chants du Rhin’
Reynaldo Hahn - selection from ‘Rossignol eperdu’
Valery Arzoumanov - selection from ‘27 easy pieces for piano’
Leonid Desyatnikov - 12 preludes from ‘Songs of Bukovina’

07.09.2018 —
09.09.2018
‘Le Folle Journee’ Festival, Ekaterinburg Filharmonie

07.09.2018 - Chopin Concerto no.1, Youth orchestra of Ural, conductor Enkhe
08.09.2018 - Recital, Chopin sonata no.3 / Nocturne op.15 no.1 / Two waltzes op.34
09.09.2018 - Recital, Hindemith ‘Ludus Tonalis’

28.09.2018 —
29.09.2018
Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2
Conductor Andrei Feher

05.10.2018
19:00
Great hall of Moscow Conservatory

Tchaikovsky - Concert Fantasy for piano & orchestra op.56
Moscow Conservatory Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Anatoly Levin

07.10.2018
17:00
Tver Philharmonic Society

Chopin 3 mazurkas op.63; Sonata no.3
Tchaikovsky “Dumka” op.63
L.Desyatnikov - 12 preludes from “Bukovina songs"

10.10.2018
19:00
Vilnius Vaidila Theatre

Piano Duo with Anna Geniushene
Schumann/Debussy - 6 studies in a form of canon op.56
Bizet - "Jeux d’enfants"
Debussy - "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune"
L.Desyatnikov - "Du cote de chez Swan"
Gershwin - Cuban Overture

12.10.2018
18:30
Klaipeda Concert hall

Piano Duo with Anna Geniushene
Schumann/Debussy - 6 studies in a form of canon op.56
Bizet - "Jeux d’enfants"
Debussy - "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune"
L.Desyatnikov - "Du cote de chez Swan"
Gershwin - Cuban Overture

14.10.2018
18:00
Kaunas Philharmonic society

Piano Duo with Anna Geniushene
Schumann/Debussy - 6 studies in a form of canon op.56
Bizet - "Jeux d’enfants"
Debussy - "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune"
L.Desyatnikov - "Du cote de chez Swan"
Gershwin - Cuban Overture

16.10.2018
20:15
Amsterdam Concertgebouw

Chopin 3 mazurkas op.63; Sonata no.3
Tchaikovsky “Dumka” op.63
L.Desyatnikov - 12 preludes from “Bukovina songs"

24.10.2018
19:00
Tokyo Kioi hall

Chopin 3 mazurkas op.33; 3. Azurkas op.63; Sonata no.3
Tchaikovsky “Dumka” op.63
L.Desyatnikov - 12 preludes from “Bukovina songs"

27.10.2018
18:45
Gunma Ongaku Center

Rachmaninov piano Concerto no.2
Gynma Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Kazuyoshi Akiyama

28.10.2018
15:00
Gunma Ongaku Center

Rachmaninov piano Concerto no.2
Gynma Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Kazuyoshi Akiyama

31.10.2018
20:00
Lyon Auditorium

Orchestre National de Lyon
Conductor Leonard Slatkin
Rachmaninov concerto no.2

02.11.2018
20:00
Lyon Auditorium

Orchestre National de Lyon
Conductor Leonard Slatkin
Rachmaninov concerto no.2

10.11.2018
19:00
Vilnius Philharmonic Society

John Adams - "Century rolls"
Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Ville Matvejeff

28.11.2018
19:00
Moscow V.Wolfe salon

Duo with Dmitry Sitkovetsky
Beethoven violin sonata op.30 no.3 G-dur
Schubert duo sonata A-dur D.574
Grieg sonata no.3 c-moll
Kreisler miniatures

05.12.2018
19:00
Salle Gaveau Paris

Chopin 3 mazurkas op.33; 3 mazurkas op.63; Sonata no.3
Tchaikovsky “Dumka” op.63
Prokofiev - selected pieces op.12
L.Desyatnikov - 12 preludes from “Songs of Bukovina”

08.12.2018
19:00
Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Society

Duo with Aylen Pritchin
Beethoven - sonata op.30 no.1
Adams - Road Movies
Reynaldo Hahn - Sonata in C
Ravel - Sonata in G

15.12.2018
19:00
Niko art gallery Moscow

Trio with Aylen Pritchin and Alexander Buzlov
Schubert Piano Trio Es-dur
Weinberg Piano trio

16.12.2018
19:00
Yasnaya Polyana Culture Center

Duo with Aylen Pritchin
Reynaldo Hahn - Sonata in C
Adams - Road Movies
L.Desyatnikov - 12 preludes from “Songs of Bukovina" (solo)
Ravel - Sonata in G

26.12.2018
19:00
Vilnius Town hall

Trio with Dźeraldas Bidva and Gleb Pysniak
Schubert Piano trio Es-dur
Ravel Piano trio

28.12.2018
19:00
Saint Petersburg Philharmonic Society

Duo with Aylen Pritchin
Beethoven - sonata op.30 no.1
Adams - Road Movies
Reynaldo Hahn - Sonata in C
Ravel - Sonata in G

Load More