Events

13.12.2017
21:00
Milano Sala Verdi

Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no.1
Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Conductor Toshiyuki Kamioka

16.12.2017
19:00
Moscow, Niko Art Gallery

NikoFest Concert#2
Mozart Concerto for 3 (or 2) pianos and orchestra KV 282
Mendelssohn-Burhard - Octet for strings (transcription for piano 4-hands and strings)
With Anna Geniushene, Alexander Buzlov, Aylen Pritchin, Solenne Paydassi, Grigory Krotenko, Serj Poltavsky

18.12.2017
19:00
Stuttgart Philharmonie

Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no.1
Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Conductor Toshiyuki Kamioka

28.12.2017
19:00
Moscow, Niko Art Gallery

Family evening at NikoFest
Desyatnikov, Ravel, Poulenc
With Anna Geniushene, Ksenija Knorre, Lika Kremer, Marija Geniušaite

01.01.2018
16:00
Genova Teatro Carlo Felice

Chopin Concerto no.2
Orchestra Teatro Carlo Felice
Conductor Dorian Wilson

25.01.2018
19:30
Odense Carl Nielsen Salen

John Adams - Century Rolls for Piano & Orchestra
Leonid Desyatnikov - Sketches tp Sunset
Odense Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Alexander Vedernikov

03.02.2018
09:30
Nantes, Le Folle Journée

Chopin Concerto no.1
Sinfonia Varsovia
Conductor Lio Kuokman

03.02.2018
21:45
Nantes, Le Folle Journée

Hindemith “Ludus Tonalis”

09.02.2018
19:00
Postdam

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.3
Staatsorchester Frankfurt,
Conductor Howard Griffiths

10.02.2018
19:00
Frankfurt an der Oder

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.3
Staatsorchester Frankfurt,
Conductor Howard Griffiths

17.02.2018
19:00
Moscow Stanislavsky Thetre

Beethoven Choral Fantasy op.80
Stanislavsky Theatre Orchestra
Conductor Maxim Emelianychev

01.03.2018
19:00
Kaunas Filharmony

Mozart Concerto KV.242 in F major
Mozart Concerto KV. 503 in C major
Prokofiev Concert no.3 op.26
Lukas & Anna Geniušas
Conductor Gintaras Rinkevičius

02.03.2018
19:00
Vilnius Filharmony

Mozart Concerto KV.242 in F major
Mozart Concerto KV. 503 in C major
Prokofiev Concert no.3 op.26
Lukas & Anna Geniušas
Conductor Gintaras Rinkevičius

11.03.2018
19:00
Moscow Central Music School

Bizet - ‘Chants du Rhin"
Reynaldo Hahn - Sonata for violin & piano
——
Ravel - Extracts from "Miroirs"; Sonata for violin & piano

Aylen Pritchin & Lukas Geniušas

20.03.2018
19:00
Small hall of Moscow Conservatory

Schubert - "Divertissement à la hongroise" for piano 4 hands
Schumann/Debussy - 6 etudes in a form of canon for two pianos
——
Bartok - 7 pieces for two pianos from "Mikrokosmos"
Stravinsky - "Dumbarton Oaks" Concerto, original transcription for two pianos

Lukas Geniušas & Anna Geniushene

25.03.2018
18:45
New York’s Frick Collection gallery

Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B Minor, Op. 58
Chopin: Selection of Mazurkas
——
Bizet: Six “Songs of the Rhine”
Desyatnikov: Selection of Preludes from "Songs of Bukovina”

04.04.2018
20:15
Padova Auditorium Pollini

Chopin - Sonata no.3
——
Ravel - ‘Alborada del Gracioso’ from ‘Miroirs’
Prokofiev - 10 pieces op.12

14.04.2018
19:00
Kazan Conservatory Great hall

Poulenc - Concerto for two pianos & orchestra
Mozart - Concerto for two pianos & orchestra KV.365
Pavel Nersessian & Lukas Geniušas
Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky

19.04.2018
09:00
Filharmonia - 2, Moscow

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.3
National Philarmonic of Russia
Conductor Konstantin Khvatynec

27.04.2018
19:00
Brussels Conservatory

Chopin
Mazurkas Op.63 f-moll
Op.7 f-moll
Op.17 B-dur
Op.30 cis-moll
Op.6 E-dur
Op.posth a-moll (op.68 no.2)
Op.63 no.3 cis-moll;
Nocturne op.15 F-dur;
Waltzes op.34 a-moll & F-dur;
———————
Sonata no.3 op.58 h-moll

03.05.2018
16:45
"Le folle journee Tokyo" Tokyo International Forum, Hall A

Chopin Concerto no.1
Sinfonia Varsovia
Conductor Lio Kuokman

04.05.2018
15:45
"Le folle journee Tokyo" Tokyo International Forum, Hall B5

Hindemith - “Ludus Tonalis"

05.05.2018
12:00
"Le folle journee Tokyo" Tokyo Metropolitan Theater, Theater East hall

Chopin sonata no.3 & miniatures

05.05.2018
19:45
"Le folle journee Tokyo" Tokyo Metropolitan Theater, Concert Hall

Chopin Concerto no.1
Sinfonia Varsovia
Conductor Lio Kuokman

12.05.2018
19:00
Vilnius Philharmony

Rachmaninov Rhapsody on the theme of Paganini
Lithuanian National Orchestra
Conductor Modestas Pitrenas

15.05.2018
18:30
Klaipeda Concert Hall

Bizet - Chants du Rhin
Reynaldo Hahn - “A Chloris";
"Fumee";
"Fêtes Galantes"
Poulenc - "Montparnasse";
"Hotel";
"Chemins de l’amour";
Debussy - "Nuit etoiles".
———————
Ravel - Piano Trio

Together with Marija Geniušaite (soprano), Gleb Pysniak (cello) & Dalia Dedinskaite (violin)

19.05.2018
20:00
Barbican centre, London

Leonid Desyatnikov author’s concert
Together with Alexei Goribol and others.
‘’Le cote du chez Swan’’, ‘’Album fur Aylika’’ etc.

05.06.2018
19:00
Moscow Tretiakov Gallery, Vivarte festival

Glinka - sextet for piano and strings
Mikhail Kopelman, first violin
Boris Kuschnir, second violin
Igor Sulyga, viola
Mikhail Milman, cello

Grigory Kovalevsky, bass
Lukas Geniušas, piano

07.06.2018
19:00
Gdansk Filharmonia

Rachmaninov Rhapsody on theme of Paganini
Gdansk Philharmonic Orchestra

11.07.2018 —
14.07.2018
Toronto Summer Music Festival

Solo & Chamber music with Borodin Quartet and Academy Fellows

20.07.2018
21:00
La Roque D’Antheron Piano Festival L'Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille Conductor Lawrence Foster

Beethoven Concerto no.3

01.08.2018 —
05.08.2018
Sommermusik im Oberen Nagoldtal

Masterclasses

09.08.2018
19:00
Ljubljana Festival

Schostakovich Concerto no.1
Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor Dmitry Sitkovetsky

25.08.2018
19:00
Husum Piano Rarities Festival

George Bizet - ‘Chants du Rhin’
Reynaldo Hahn - selection from ‘Rossignol eperdu’
Valery Arzoumanov - selection from ‘27 easy pieces for piano’
Leonid Desyatnikov - 12 preludes from ‘Songs of Bukovina’

07.09.2018 —
09.09.2018
‘Le Folle Journee’ Festival, Ekaterinburg Filharmonie

07.09.2018 - Chopin Concerto no.1, Youth orchestra of Ural, conductor Enkhe
08.09.2018 - Recital, Chopin sonata no.3 / Nocturne op.15 no.1 / Two waltzes op.34
09.09.2018 - Recital, Hindemith ‘Ludus Tonalis’

28.09.2018 —
29.09.2018
Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2
Conductor Andrei Feher

05.10.2018
19:00
Great hall of Moscow Conservatory

Tchaikovsky - Concert Fantasy for piano & orchestra op.56
Moscow Conservatory Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Anatoly Levin

07.10.2018
17:00
Tver Philharmonic Society

Chopin 3 mazurkas op.63; Sonata no.3
Tchaikovsky “Dumka” op.63
L.Desyatnikov - 12 preludes from “Bukovina songs"

10.10.2018
19:00
Vilnius Vaidila Theatre

Piano Duo with Anna Geniushene
Schumann/Debussy - 6 studies in a form of canon op.56
Bizet - "Jeux d’enfants"
Debussy - "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune"
L.Desyatnikov - "Du cote de chez Swan"
Gershwin - Cuban Overture

12.10.2018
18:30
Klaipeda Concert hall

Piano Duo with Anna Geniushene
Schumann/Debussy - 6 studies in a form of canon op.56
Bizet - "Jeux d’enfants"
Debussy - "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune"
L.Desyatnikov - "Du cote de chez Swan"
Gershwin - Cuban Overture

14.10.2018
18:00
Kaunas Philharmonic society

Piano Duo with Anna Geniushene
Schumann/Debussy - 6 studies in a form of canon op.56
Bizet - "Jeux d’enfants"
Debussy - "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune"
L.Desyatnikov - "Du cote de chez Swan"
Gershwin - Cuban Overture

16.10.2018
20:15
Amsterdam Concertgebouw

Chopin 3 mazurkas op.63; Sonata no.3
Tchaikovsky “Dumka” op.63
L.Desyatnikov - 12 preludes from “Bukovina songs"

24.10.2018
19:00
Tokyo Kioi hall

Chopin 3 mazurkas op.33; 3. Azurkas op.63; Sonata no.3
Tchaikovsky “Dumka” op.63
L.Desyatnikov - 12 preludes from “Bukovina songs"

27.10.2018
18:45
Gunma Ongaku Center

Rachmaninov piano Concerto no.2
Gynma Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Kazuyoshi Akiyama

28.10.2018
15:00
Gunma Ongaku Center

Rachmaninov piano Concerto no.2
Gynma Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Kazuyoshi Akiyama

31.10.2018
20:00
Lyon Auditorium

Orchestre National de Lyon
Conductor Leonard Slatkin
Rachmaninov concerto no.2

02.11.2018
20:00
Lyon Auditorium

Orchestre National de Lyon
Conductor Leonard Slatkin
Rachmaninov concerto no.2

10.11.2018
19:00
Vilnius Philharmonic Society

John Adams - "Century rolls"
Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Ville Matvejeff

28.11.2018
19:00
Moscow V.Wolfe salon

Duo with Dmitry Sitkovetsky
Beethoven violin sonata op.30 no.3 G-dur
Schubert duo sonata A-dur D.574
Grieg sonata no.3 c-moll
Kreisler miniatures

05.12.2018
19:00
Salle Gaveau Paris

Chopin 3 mazurkas op.33; 3 mazurkas op.63; Sonata no.3
Tchaikovsky “Dumka” op.63
Prokofiev - selected pieces op.12
L.Desyatnikov - 12 preludes from “Songs of Bukovina”

08.12.2018
19:00
Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Society

Duo with Aylen Pritchin
Beethoven - sonata op.30 no.1
Adams - Road Movies
Reynaldo Hahn - Sonata in C
Ravel - Sonata in G

15.12.2018
19:00
Niko art gallery Moscow

Trio with Aylen Pritchin and Alexander Buzlov
Schubert Piano Trio Es-dur
Weinberg Piano trio

16.12.2018
19:00
Yasnaya Polyana Culture Center

Duo with Aylen Pritchin
Reynaldo Hahn - Sonata in C
Adams - Road Movies
L.Desyatnikov - 12 preludes from “Songs of Bukovina" (solo)
Ravel - Sonata in G

26.12.2018
19:00
Vilnius Town hall

Trio with Dźeraldas Bidva and Gleb Pysniak
Schubert Piano trio Es-dur
Ravel Piano trio

28.12.2018
19:00
Saint Petersburg Philharmonic Society

Duo with Aylen Pritchin
Beethoven - sonata op.30 no.1
Adams - Road Movies
Reynaldo Hahn - Sonata in C
Ravel - Sonata in G

15.01.2019
19:00
Tel-Aviv Museum of Art

Schubert trio op.100 E flat major; Ravel trio
with Džeraldas Bidva and Gleb Pysniak

01.02.2019
19:00
Vilnius Congress Hall

LVSO anniversary concert, Shostakovich Concertino arr. for piano & strings

02.02.2019
15:15
Vilnius Congress Hall

LVSO anniversary concert, Shostakovich Concertino arr. for piano & strings

27.02.2019
19:00
Vilnius Vaidilos Theatre

Chopin Selected mazurkas
Tchaikovsky “Dumka” op.63
L.Desyatnikov - 24 preludes from “Songs of Bukovina”

10.03.2019
19:00
Wawer Festival, Warsaw, Poland

Chopin Selected Mazurkas
Chopin Sonata no.3 op.58
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Desyatnikov "Songs of Bukovina"

11.03.2019
19:00
Utena Culture Centre, Lithuania

Chopin Selected Mazurkas
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Desyatnikov "Songs of Bukovina"

15.03.2019
16:00
Glasgow Royal Conservatory of Music Hall, Scotland

Chopin Selected Mazurkas
Chopin Sonata no.3 op.58
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Desyatnikov "Du cote de chez Swan" with Petras Geniusas
Desyatnikov "Songs of Bukovina"

15.03.2019
17:00
Glasgow Royal Conservatory of Music Hall, Scotland

MASTERCLASSES

18.03.2019
19:25
Ruse Festival, Sofia, Bulgaria

Rimsky-Korsakov "Scheherezade"
Gershwin "Rhapsody in Blue"
Arranged for four saxophones and piano
feat. Signum saxophone Quartet

25.03.2019
19:00
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall

Chopin Selected Mazurkas
Chopin Sonata no.3 op.58
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Desyatnikov "Songs of Bukovina"

17.04.2019
19:00
Kaunas State Philarmony Hall, Kaunas, Lithuania

Brahms Concerto no.2 op.83 for piano and orchestra
Lithuanian State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Gintaras Rinkievicius

18.04.2019
19:00
Kongresu Rumai, Vilnius, Lithuania

Brahms Concerto no.2 op.83 for piano and orchestra
Lithuanian State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Gintaras Rinkievicius

22.04.2019
19:00
Toronto, Grace Church on-the-Hill

Fund raising for “Looking at the Stars” Foundation
Duo with Aylen Pritchin
Stravinsky - Italian Suite for violin & piano;
Prokofiev - Prelude, March & Gavotte op.12;
Beethoven - Sonata no.8 op.30 no.3 for violin & piano;
Tchaikovsky - Meditation, Scherzo & Melodie for violin & piano;
Ravel - Sonata in G for violin & piano

24.04.2019
19:00
Muzewest Series, Vancouver, Canada

Chopin Selected Mazurkas
Chopin sonata no.3 op.58
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Desyatnikov "Songs of Bukovina"

28.04.2019
19:00
Victoria Symphony Hall

Brahms Concerto no.2 op.83 for piano and orchestra
Victoria State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Kristian Kluxen

29.04.2019
19:00
Muzewest Series, Vancouver, Canada

Duo Recital with Aylen Pritchin

Beethoven - sonata op.30 no.1
Adams - Road Movies
Reynaldo Hahn - Sonata in C
Ravel - Sonata in G

09.05.2019
19:00
Greensboro, USA

Beethoven concerto no.3 op.37
Greensboro Symphony Orchestra
Conductor; Dmitry Sitkovetsky

11.05.2019
19:00
Greensboro, USA

Beethoven concerto no.3 op.37
Greensboro Symphony Orchestra
Conductor; Dmitry Sitkovetsky

03.06.2019
14:55
Voronezh, Platonov Festival

Weinberg piano trio and quintet with Aylen Pritchin, Evgeny Rumiantsev, Sergey Poltavsky & Vladislav Pesin

09.06.2019
19:00
Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Saint-Saens Concerto no.2 op.22 for piano and orchestra

Saint-Petersburg State Symphony orchestra,
Conductor: Felix Korobov

16.06.2019
16:00
Grange du Meslay, Tours

Duo with Aylen Pritchin
Stravinsky, Beethoven, Debussy, Bizet-Waxman

17.06.2019 —
29.06.2019
Moscow

Duo with Aylen Pritchin at XVI Tchaikovsky Competition

10.07.2019
19:00
Moscow

Concert/live recording for “Melodiya” to commemorate Vera Gornostaeva’ 90th anniversary. Together with Vadym Kholodenko and Andrey Gugnin. Schumann - Faschingsschwank aus Wien op.26

12.07.2019
20:45
Ekaterinbourg Philharmonic Society

Festival Le folle journee Ekaterinbourg opening concert
Ravel Concerto in G
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Dmitry Liss

13.07.2019
10:45
Ekaterinbourg Music college, Makletsky concert hall, recital

Schumann - Faschingsswank aus Wien op.26
Prokofiev - 5 pieces op.12
Desyatnikov - 5 preludes from the “Songs of Bukovina”

14.07.2019
19:00
Tarusa, Sviatoslav Richter Festival Piano Duo with Anna Geniushene

Mozart/Grieg : Fantasy in c minor K. 475
Schumann / Debussy : Six Études in a form of canon opus 56
Lutoslawski : Variations on theme by Paganini
Desyatnikov : Du côté de chez Swann
Stravinsky : Tango
Gershwin : Cuban Overture

18.07.2019
20:00
Montpellier, Radio France Festival, Salle Berlioz Recital

Chopin: Selection of mazurkas; Piano sonata no.3 op.58
Prokofiev: From 10 Pieces for piano op.12
No. 7 Prélude
No. 6 Legenda
No. 5 Capriccio
No. 1 March
No. 2 Gavotte

Desyatnikov: 12 Preludes from the ‘Songs of Bukovina’

20.07.2019
15:00
Riga - Jurmala festival Recital

Chopin: Selection of mazurkas; Piano sonata no.3 op.58
Prokofiev: From 10 Pieces for piano op.12
No. 7 Prélude
No. 6 Legenda
No. 5 Capriccio
No. 1 March
No. 2 Gavotte

Desyatnikov: 12 Preludes from the ‘Songs of Bukovina’

21.07.2019 —
27.07.2019
Vilnius, Ars Summer festival

Master-classes

29.07.2019 —
03.08.2019
Nagold Summer Music Festival

Master-classes

07.08.2019
18:00
La Roque D’Antheron piano festival Piano Duo recital with Anna Geniushene

Mozart/Grieg : Fantasy in c minor K. 475
Schumann / Debussy : Six Études in a form of canon opus 56
Lutoslawski : Variations on theme by Paganini
Desyatnikov : Du côté de chez Swann
Stravinsky : Tango
Gershwin : Cuban Overture

08.08.2019
21:00
La Roque D’Antheron piano festival

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2
Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Sladkovsky conducting

10.08.2019
19:00
Orford Festival Recital

Scarlatti: Sonatas in B-flat major K.544; G minor K.450
Chopin: Sonata no. 3 op 58

Tchaikovsky: Dumka
Desyatnikov: 12 Preludes from the ‘Songs of Bukovina’

22.08.2019
19:00
Marijampole Music Festival

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2
Kaunas Philharmonic orchestra
Conductor Vilmantas Kaliunas

26.08.2019 —
09.07.2019
Baroque Plus Festival, Leszno Recital

Chopin: Selection of Mazurkas; Piano sonata no.3 op.58
Tchaikovsky: “Dumka” op.58
Desyatnikov: 12 preludes from the “Songs of Bukovina”

15.09.2019
19:00
Enescu Music Festival, Neamt

Chopin Piano Concerto no.2
ORCHESTRA ROMÂNĂ DE TINERET
GABRIEL BEBEȘELEA Conductor

20.09.2019 —
22.09.2019
Dobbiaco Mahler Auditorium

Recording for “Mirare”
Chopin Mazurkas & Sonata no.3

26.09.2019
19:00
St.Gallen Symphony Orchestra Modestas Pitrenas conducting

Chopin Piano Concerto no.2

29.09.2019
20:00
Padova Music Festival Piano duo recital with Anna Geniushene

Mozart/Grieg : Fantasy in c minor K. 475
Schumann / Debussy : Six Études in a form of canon opus 56
Lutoslawski : Variations on theme by Paganini
Desyatnikov : Du côté de chez Swann
Schubert/Prokofiev: Suite of waltzes

01.10.2019
19:00
Great Hall of Moscow Conservatory

Concert to commemorate Vera Gornostaeva’ 90th anniversary.
Together with Andrey Gugnin, Vadym Kholodenko, Maxim Filippov, Daria Petrova, Khibla Herzmava, Polina Osetinskaya.

03.10.2019
19:00
Moscow Niko Art Gallery Recital

Schubert                                            Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert                                            4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert                       Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev                                           Sonata no.3

06.10.2019
19:00
Moscow Small hall of Moscow Conservatory

Messiaen "Feast of beautiful waters" for six ondes Martenot
Together with Anna Geniushene, Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolayev, Alexei Melnikov and others

10.10.2019 —
18.10.2019
Canada, Ontario & Quebec

“Looking at the stars” charitable concert events

20.10.2019
20:00
Kalamazoo, Gilmore Music Festival Recital

Schubert                                            Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert                                            4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert                       Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev                                           Sonata no.3

25.10.2019
19:00
Warsaw Philharmonic Society

Ravel Concerto in G
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor Daniel Raiskin

14.11.2019
19:00
Gdansk Philharmonic Society Recital

Schubert                                            Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert                                            4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert                       Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev                                           Sonata no.3

17.11.2019
19:00
Poznan Philharmonic Society

Bach 2 / 3 / 4-piano concerti with Dmitry Shishkin and others
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
Conductor Anna Duczmal

23.11.2019 —
27.11.2019
Verbier @ Schloss Elmau

Recital and Chamber music concerts with Marc Bouchkov, Anastasia Kobekina, George Li and others

29.11.2019
20:00
Lyon Auditorium Maurice-Ravel Les Grands Interprètes Series Recital

Schubert                                            Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert                                            4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert                       Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev                                           Sonata no.3

05.12.2019
19:00
Moscow Small hall of Conservatory Piano duo recital with Anna Geniushene

Program TBC

13.12.2019
19:00
Lublin Philharmonic Society

Beethoven Choral Fantasy
Lublin Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor Wojtek Rodek

12.01.2020
19:00
Moscow, Small hall of Moscow Conservatory

E. Korngold Piano trio op.1, together with Aylen Pritchin and Boris Andrianov

17.01.2020
19:00
Sofia Philharmonic Society

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2
Bulgarian National Radio Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor Mark Kadin

19.01.2020
19:00
Vilnius Philharmonic Society

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2
Lithuania National Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Modestas Pitrenas

02.02.2020
19:00
Moscow, Tchaikovsky concert hall

Chopin 24 etudes

05.02.2020
19:00
Szczecin Philharmonic hall

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2
Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Modestas Pitrenas

07.02.2020
19:00
Wroclaw National Forum of Music

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2
Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Modestas Pitrenas

11.02.2020
19:00
Moscow Zaryadye concert hall

Poulenc Concerto for two pianos and orchestra with Andrey Gugnin
National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia, conductor Dmitry Matvienko.

13.02.2020
19:00
Aalborg Symphony hall

Tchaikovsky concerto no.1
Aalborg Symphony orchestra
Conductor Daniel Bjarnason

21.02.2020
19:00
Moscow International Performing Arts Center

Schumann & Franck piano quintets, with RusQuartet

22.02.2020
19:00
Moscow Tchaikovsky concert hall

Mozart “Lodron” Concerto KV. 242
With Vadym Kholodenko and Andrey Gugnin
Musica Viva Chamber orchestra
Conductor Alexander Rudin

26.02.2020
19:00
Salle Gaveau Paris, Monsieur Croche series

Recital

Schubert - Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert - 4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert - Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev - 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev - Sonata no.3

12.03.2020
19:00
Tokyo Suntory Hall

Hindemith “Four Temperaments”
Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Sebastian Weigle

14.03.2020
14:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre

Beethoven Piano Concerto no.5
Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Sebastian Weigle

15.03.2020
14:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre

Beethoven Piano Concerto no.5
Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Sebastian Weigle

18.03.2020
20:45
Milano Sala Verdi

Recital

Schubert - Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert - 4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert - Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev - 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev - Sonata no.3

20.03.2020
18:30
Chelyabinsk Philharmonic Society

Duo with cellist Alexander Buzlov

Beethoven - Variations on the theme from Mozart’s “Magic Flute”
Schubert - Arpeggione sonata
Prokofiev - sonata for cello & piano
Boris Tchaikovsky - sonata for cello & piano

21.03.2020
18:00
Kurgan Philharmonic Society

Duo with cellist Alexander Buzlov

Beethoven - Variations on the theme from Mozart’s “Magic Flute”
Schubert - Arpeggione sonata
Prokofiev - sonata for cello & piano
Boris Tchaikovsky - sonata for cello & piano

27.03.2020 —
29.03.2020
La Baule, France

Recital and duo with Anna Geniushene at Moments Musicaux festival

Debussy / Ravel - “Nocturnes”
Schubert / Prokofiev - Waltzes suite
Shostakovitch - Concertino
—————
Recital

Schubert - Impromtus op.142, nos. 1 & 3
Reynaldo Hahn - selection from “Le rossignol éperdu” (tbc)
Prokofiev - Sonata no.3 op.28

30.03.2020
20:00
Conservatoire de Nantes

Recital

Schubert - Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert - 4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert - Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev - 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev - Sonata no.3

03.04.2020
19:00
Vilnius Congress hall

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.3
Lithuanian State Symphony orchestra
Conductor Gintaras Rinkevicius

04.04.2020
19:00
Klaipeda Concert hall

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.3
Lithuanian State Symphony orchestra,
Conductor Gintaras Rinkevicius

09.04.2020
19:00
Barnaul Philharmonic Society

Recital

Schubert - Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert - 4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert - Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev - 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev - Sonata no.3

10.04.2020
19:00
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Society

Recital

Schubert - Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert - 4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert - Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev - 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev - Sonata no.3

11.04.2020
19:00
Tomsk Philharmonic Society

Recital

Schubert - Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert - 4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert - Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev - 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev - Sonata no.3

12.04.2020
19:00
Kemerovo Philharmonic Society

Recital

Schubert - Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert - 4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert - Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev - 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev - Sonata no.3

14.04.2020
19:00
Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic Society

Recital

Schubert - Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert - 4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert - Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev - 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev - Sonata no.3

19.04.2020
20:00
Paris Theatre des Champs-Elysees

With saxophones quartet SIGNUM

Rimsky-Korsakov - Scheherazade
Transcription pour piano et quatuor de saxophones de W. van Klaveren
               
Gershwin - Rhapsodie in blue
Transcription pour piano et quatuor de saxophones du Quatuor Signum

22.04.2020
19:00
Vilnius Philharmonic Society

Franck piano quintet with Ciurlionis String Quartet

30.04.2020
19:30
Philadelphia Verizon Hall

Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no.2
Philadelphia Orchestra
Tugan Sokhiev

01.05.2020
14:00
Philadelphia Verizon Hall

Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no.2
Philadelphia Orchestra
Tugan Sokhiev

02.05.2020
20:00
Philadelphia Verizon Hall

Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no.2
Philadelphia Orchestra
Tugan Sokhiev

31.05.2020
19:00
Moscow Tretiakov Gallery

Rimsky-Korsakov piano trio; Weinberg piano quintet
With Aylen Pritchin, Boris Andrianov & others

18.06.2020
23:00
Perm, Diaghilev Festival

Reynaldo Hahn pieces from “Rossignol Eperdu”

19.06.2020
19:00
Perm, Diaghilev Festival

Recital

Schubert - Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert - 4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert - Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev - 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev - Sonata no.3

21.06.2020
19:00
Kaunas Philharmonic Society

Two piano recital with Anna Geniushene

F.Couperin Musette de Taverni
C.Saint-Saens/C.Debussy - Introduction and Rondo Cappricioso op.28
R.Hahn - selection of waltzes from “Le ruban dénoué”
D.Milhaud Scaramouch
________
N.Medtner 2 pieces op.58
1. Russian Round Dance
2. Knight Errant

V.Rebikov “Couchemar”

I.Stravinsky Dumbarton Oaks

05.07.2020 —
09.07.2020
Vilnius

Masterclasses at Ars Summer Festival

10.07.2020 —
12.07.2020
Ekaterinbourg Le Folle Journee Festival

TBC

13.07.2020
20:00
Frederiksvaerk Festival

Recital

Schubert - Allegretto c-moll D.915
Schubert - 4 Impromptus op.142 / D.935
Prokofiev/Schubert - Suite of waltzes
Prokofiev - 5 pieces op.12
Prokofiev - Sonata no.3

02.08.2020
20:00
Mazaugues, Fesitival Nuits Musicales de Mazaugues

Recital with Aylen Pritchin

Schubert - Sonata D574, op.162
Schumann - Sonata op.105
Franck - Sonata

05.08.2020 —
09.08.2020
Nagold

Summer master-classes “Sommermusik Nagoldtal”

21.08.2020
19:00
Warsaw Philharmonic Society

Recital at “Chopin and his Europe” festival

Schubert - Allegretto D.915
Schubert - Four Impromptu op.142/D.935
——————-
Chopin - 3 mazurkas
Chopin - Sonata no.3 op.58